KC Tournament Series - Novice and Atom AA/A (Kingston Area Minor Hockey Association)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Susan Quinton on Friday, October 06, 2017 (266 views)
The schedule has been posted.

Good luck and have fun!
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Pool A
10:15 AM
Leitrim Hawks
@ Osgoode Rideau Novice Romans
Swish [1]
Pool A
11:00 AM
Leaside Novice Gold
@ Stittsville RAMS
KT [3]
Pool A
11:00 AM
Osgoode Richmond Romans
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
FL [2]
Pool B
11:15 AM
Eastern Ontario Cobras
@ Rideau St.Lawrence Kings
Swish [4]
Pool B
12:00 PM
Burlington Bulldogs
@ Richmond Hill Stars
FL [5]
Pool B
12:00 PM
Cumberland Jr Grads
@ Caledon Hawks
KROCK [7]
Pool B
12:00 PM
Caledon Hawks
@ Metcalfe Jets
KT [6]
Pool A
12:15 PM
Kingston Canadians
@ Orangeville Flyers
Swish [8]
Pool A
1:00 PM
Gloucester Rangers
@ Kanata Blazers
KT [10]
Pool A
1:00 PM
Oshawa Minor Generals
@ Belleville Jr. Bulls
FL [9]
Pool A
1:15 PM
Innisfil Winterhawks
@ Leitrim Hawks
Swish [12]
Pool A
1:15 PM
Halton Hills Thunder
@ Kingston Canadians
Selkirk [11]
Pool A
2:00 PM
Kingston Canadians
@ Casselman-Embrum Ice Dogs
FL [13]
Pool A
2:00 PM
Aurora Tigers
@ St. Catharines
KROCK [15]
Pool A
2:00 PM
Ottawa West Golden Knights
@ Frontenac Flyers
KT [14]
Pool B
2:15 PM
Rideau St.Lawrence Kings
@ Newmarket Redmen
Swish [17]
Pool A
2:15 PM
Stittsville RAMS
@ Leitrim Hawks
Selkirk [16]
Pool B
3:00 PM
Metcalfe Jets
@ Kingston Canadians
KROCK [20]
Pool B
3:00 PM
Caledon Hawks
@ Burlington Bulldogs
FL [18]
Pool A
3:00 PM
Osgoode Rideau Novice Romans
@ Waterloo Wolves - Gold
KT [19]
Pool B
3:15 PM
Stittsville Rams
@ Napanee Stars
Selkirk [21]
Pool A
4:00 PM
Belleville Jr. Bulls
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
KROCK [24]
Pool B
4:00 PM
Richmond Hill Stars
@ Eastern Ontario Cobras
KT [23]
Pool A
4:00 PM
Orangeville Flyers
@ Gloucester Rangers
FL [22]
Pool A
5:00 PM
Kanata Blazers
@ TNT Tornados
FL [25]
Pool A
5:00 PM
Leitrim Hawks
@ Osgoode Richmond Romans
KROCK [27]
Pool A
5:00 PM
Frontenac Flyers
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
KT [26]
Pool A
5:30 PM
Casselman-Embrum Ice Dogs
@ Leaside Novice Gold
Selkirk [28]
Pool A
6:00 PM
Kingston Canadians
@ Oshawa Minor Generals
KT [30]
Pool B
6:00 PM
Newmarket Redmen
@ Cumberland Jr Grads
FL [29]
Pool A
6:30 PM
St. Catharines
@ Kingston Canadians
Selkirk [31]
Pool A
7:00 PM
Waterloo Wolves - Gold
@ Kingston Canadians
KT [33]
Pool B
7:00 PM
Napanee Stars
@ Caledon Hawks
FL [32]
Pool A
7:30 PM
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Selkirk [34]
Pool B
8:00 PM
Kingston Canadians
@ Stittsville Rams
KT [36]
Pool A
8:00 PM
TNT Tornados
@ Aurora Tigers
FL [35]
Pool A
9:30 AM
Osgoode Rideau Novice Romans
@ Kingston Canadians
Selkirk [37]
Pool A
10:00 AM
Casselman-Embrum Ice Dogs
@ Stittsville RAMS
FL [38]
Pool A
10:00 AM
Leaside Novice Gold
@ Leitrim Hawks
KT [39]
Pool A
10:30 AM
Kanata Blazers
@ Aurora Tigers
Selkirk [40]
Pool A
11:00 AM
St. Catharines
@ Orangeville Flyers
FL [41]
Pool B
11:00 AM
Rideau St.Lawrence Kings
@ Cumberland Jr Grads
KT [42]
Pool A
11:30 AM
Kingston Canadians
@ Gloucester Rangers
Selkirk [43]
Pool B
12:00 PM
Burlington Bulldogs
@ Eastern Ontario Cobras
FL [44]
Pool A
12:00 PM
Innisfil Winterhawks
@ Osgoode Richmond Romans
KROCK [46]
Pool B
12:00 PM
Caledon Hawks
@ Richmond Hill Stars
KT [45]
Pool A
12:30 PM
Kingston Canadians
@ Belleville Jr. Bulls
Selkirk [47]
Pool B
1:00 PM
Napanee Stars
@ Metcalfe Jets
KROCK [50]
Pool B
1:00 PM
Stittsville Rams
@ Caledon Hawks
KT [49]
Pool A
1:00 PM
Halton Hills Thunder
@ Oshawa Minor Generals
FL [48]
Pool A
1:30 PM
Leitrim Hawks
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
Selkirk [51]
Pool A
2:00 PM
Stittsville RAMS
@ Osgoode Rideau Novice Romans
KROCK [54]
Pool A
2:00 PM
Leitrim Hawks
@ Waterloo Wolves - Gold
KT [53]
Pool A
2:00 PM
Kingston Canadians
@ Leaside Novice Gold
FL [52]
Pool A
2:30 PM
Gloucester Rangers
@ TNT Tornados
Selkirk [55]
Pool B
3:00 PM
Eastern Ontario Cobras
@ Newmarket Redmen
KT [57]
Pool A
3:00 PM
Orangeville Flyers
@ Kanata Blazers
KROCK [58]
Pool B
3:00 PM
Cumberland Jr Grads
@ Burlington Bulldogs
FL [56]
Pool A
3:30 PM
Osgoode Richmond Romans
@ Frontenac Flyers
Selkirk [59]
Pool B
4:00 PM
Caledon Hawks
@ Kingston Canadians
FL [60]
Pool B
4:00 PM
Richmond Hill Stars
@ Rideau St.Lawrence Kings
KT [61]
Pool A
4:30 PM
Oshawa Minor Generals
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
Selkirk [62]
Pool B
5:00 PM
Metcalfe Jets
@ Stittsville Rams
FL [63]
Pool A
5:00 PM
Aurora Tigers
@ Kingston Canadians
KT [64]
Pool A
5:30 PM
Ottawa West Golden Knights
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
Selkirk [65]
Pool A
6:00 PM
TNT Tornados
@ St. Catharines
FL [66]
Pool A
6:00 PM
Waterloo Wolves - Gold
@ Casselman-Embrum Ice Dogs
KT [67]
Pool B
6:30 PM
Newmarket Redmen
@ Caledon Hawks
Selkirk [68]
Pool B
7:00 PM
Kingston Canadians
@ Napanee Stars
FL [69]
Pool A
7:00 PM
Belleville Jr. Bulls
@ Halton Hills Thunder
KT [70]
Pool A
7:30 PM
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ Kingston Canadians
Selkirk [71]
Pool A
8:00 PM
Frontenac Flyers
@ Leitrim Hawks
KT [72]
Semi
9:00 AM
4th cede
@ 1st cede
FL [73]
Semi
9:30 AM
3rd cede
@ 2nd cede
KT [74]
Semi
10:15 AM
Pool B 2nd Cede
@ Pool A 1st Cede
FL [75]
Semi
10:45 AM
Pool A 2nd Cede
@ Pool B 1st Cede
KT [76]
Semi
11:30 AM
4th cede
@ 1st cede
FL [77]
Semi
12:00 PM
3rd cede
@ 2nd cede
KT [78]
Semi
12:45 PM
Pool B 2nd Cede
@ Pool A 1st Cede
FL [80]
Semi
1:15 PM
Pool A 2nd Cede
@ Pool B 1st Cede
KT [79]
Final
2:00 PM
Winner Semi 2
@ Winner Semi 1
FL [81]
Final
2:30 PM
Semi 2 winner
@ Semi 1 winner
KT [82]
Final
3:30 PM
Semi 2 Winner
@ Semi 1 Winner
FL [83]
Final
4:00 PM
Semi 2 winner
@ Semi 1 winner
KT [84]
View Another Tournament
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Novice A - Pool A
    Fri
    Oct 20
    10:15 AM
    Leitrim Hawks
    @Osgoode Rideau Novice Romans
    Invista Centre - Swish Pad
  • Novice A - Pool A
    Fri
    Oct 20
    11:00 AM
    Leaside Novice Gold
    @Stittsville RAMS
    Invista Centre - Kingston Transit Pad
  • Atom A - Pool A
    Fri
    Oct 20
    11:00 AM
    Osgoode Richmond Romans
    @Ottawa West Golden Knights
    Invista Centre - Fineline Pad
  • Novice AA - Pool B
    Fri
    Oct 20
    11:15 AM
    Eastern Ontario Cobras
    @Rideau St.Lawrence Kings
    Invista Centre - Swish Pad
  • Novice AA - Pool B
    Fri
    Oct 20
    12:00 PM
    Burlington Bulldogs
    @Richmond Hill Stars
    Invista Centre - Fineline Pad
  • Novice AA - Pool B
    Fri
    Oct 20
    12:00 PM
    Cumberland Jr Grads
    @Caledon Hawks
    K-Rock Centre
Colours Legend
  • Novice A
    Pool A
    Semi
    Final
  • Novice AA
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Semi
    Final
  • Atom A
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Semi
    Final
  • Atom AA
    Pool A
    Semi
    Final
Printed from kingstoncanadians.ca on Thursday, October 19, 2017 at 4:53 AM